Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Visit RootsWeb The Belgium-Roots logo will be displayed soon at this place ...
BELGIUM-ROOTS Project
Places in Belgium


http://belgium.rootsweb.com/
Search Help
Home > Belgium > Belgium (1830-now) > Places
Section Map

Provinces | Districts | Cantons | Municipalities and Place Names | ZIP codes
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
QA - QZ

Place Name:                     Quaregnon
Postal (ZIP) code:              7390
Other Name(s):                  
Municipality:                   Quaregnon
Administrative District:        Mons
Judicial District:              Mons
Official Language:              F
Telephone Code(s):              065
Province:                       Hainaut
 
Place Name:                     Quaremont
Postal (ZIP) code:
Other Name(s):                  Kwaremont
 
Place Name:                     Quartes
Postal (ZIP) code:              7540
Other Name(s):                  
Municipality:                   Tournai
Administrative District:        See: Tournai
Judicial District:              See: Tournai
Official Language:              See: Tournai
Telephone Code(s):              
Province:                       Hainaut
 
 
Place Name:                     Quenast
Postal (ZIP) code:              1430
Other Name(s):                  
Municipality:                   Rebecq
Administrative District:        See: Rebecq
Judicial District:              See: Rebecq
Official Language:              See: Rebecq
Telephone Code(s):              
Province:                       Walloon Brabant
 
Place Name:                     Querbs
Postal (ZIP) code:
Other Name(s):                  Kwerps
 
Place Name:                     Queue-du-Bois
Postal (ZIP) code:              4610
Other Name(s):                  
Municipality:                   Beyne-Heusay
Administrative District:        See: Beyne-Heusay
Judicial District:              See: Beyne-Heusay
Official Language:              See: Beyne-Heusay
Telephone Code(s):              
Province:                       Liège
 
 
Place Name:                     Quevaucamps
Postal (ZIP) code:              7972
Other Name(s):                  
Municipality:                   Beloeil
Administrative District:        See: Beloeil
Judicial District:              See: Beloeil
Official Language:              See: Beloeil
Telephone Code(s):              
Province:                       Hainaut
 
 
Place Name:                     Quévy
Postal (ZIP) code:              7040
Other Name(s):                  
Municipality:                   Quévy
Administrative District:        Mons
Judicial District:              Mons
Official Language:              F
Telephone Code(s):              065
Province:                       Hainaut
 
 
Place Name:                     Quévy-le-Grand
Postal (ZIP) code:              7040
Other Name(s):                  
Municipality:                   Quévy
Administrative District:        See: Quévy
Judicial District:              See: Quévy
Official Language:              See: Quévy
Telephone Code(s):              
Province:                       Hainaut
 
 
Place Name:                     Quévy-le-Petit
Postal (ZIP) code:              7040
Other Name(s):                  
Municipality:                   Quévy
Administrative District:        See: Quévy
Judicial District:              See: Quévy
Official Language:              See: Quévy
Telephone Code(s):              
Province:                       Hainaut
 
 
Place Name:                     Quiévrain
Postal (ZIP) code:              7380
Other Name(s):                  
Municipality:                   Quiévrain
Administrative District:        Mons
Judicial District:              Mons
Official Language:              F
Telephone Code(s):              065
Province:                       Hainaut

Top of Page

http://belgium.rootsweb.com/
Search Help

Help with this topic can be obtained from the Support Team Member Luc Matthijs
The information on this page was submitted until 29 April 2003 by Georges Picavet, , , ,
If you have technical problems with this site, or this page, click on belgium-roots@advalvas.be
This web site is the collective work of the subscribers to the mail list BELGIUM-ROOTS-L founded June 1998 by Georges Picavet (see our members page and the copyrights page for more info)
F:\Webbeta\rw_belgiumroots\bel\_places\bel_pla_q.html (bel_places_index)
This Global file was last updated 21/06/2003 07:27:54 CET and uploaded Wednesday, 30-Jul-2003 13:00:00 MDT
Counter Rootsweb