Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Visit RootsWeb The Belgium-Roots logo will be displayed soon at this place ...
BELGIUM-ROOTS Project
Places in Belgium


http://belgium.rootsweb.com/
Search Help
Home > Belgium > Belgium (1830-now) > Places
Section Map

Provinces | Districts | Cantons | Municipalities and Place Names | ZIP codes
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
TA - TD | TE - TH | TI - TN | TO - TT | TU - TZ
TA - TD

Place Name:                     Tailles
Postal (ZIP) code:              6661
Other Name(s):                  
Municipality:                   Houffalize
Administrative District:        See: Houffalize
Judicial District:              See: Houffalize
Official Language:              See: Houffalize
Telephone Code(s):              
Province:                       Luxembourg
 
 
Place Name:                     Taintignies
Postal (ZIP) code:              7618
Other Name(s):                  
Municipality:                   Rumes
Administrative District:        See: Rumes
Judicial District:              See: Rumes
Official Language:              See: Rumes
Telephone Code(s):              
Province:                       Hainaut
 
 
Place Name:                     Tamines
Postal (ZIP) code:              5060
Other Name(s):                  
Municipality:                   Sambreville
Administrative District:        See: Sambreville
Judicial District:              See: Sambreville
Official Language:              See: Sambreville
Telephone Code(s):              
Province:                       Namur
 
 
Place Name:                     Tamise
Postal (ZIP) code:              9140
Other Name(s):                  Temse
Municipality:                   Temse
Administrative District:        See: Temse
Judicial District:              See: Temse
Official Language:              See: Temse
Telephone Code(s):              
Province:                       Oost-Vlaanderen
 
 
Place Name:                     Tarcienne
Postal (ZIP) code:              5651
Other Name(s):                  
Municipality:                   Walcourt
Administrative District:        See: Walcourt
Judicial District:              See: Walcourt
Official Language:              See: Walcourt
Telephone Code(s):              
Province:                       Namur
 
 
Place Name:                     Tattert
Postal (ZIP) code:
Other Name(s):                  
Municipality:
Administrative District:        See:
Judicial District:              See:
Official Language:              See:
Telephone Code(s):              
Province:                       Luxemburg
 
 
Place Name:                     Tavier
Postal (ZIP) code:              4163
Other Name(s):                  
Municipality:                   Anthisnes
Administrative District:        See: Anthisnes
Judicial District:              See: Anthisnes
Official Language:              See: Anthisnes
Telephone Code(s):              
Province:                       Liège
 
 
Place Name:                     Taviers
Postal (ZIP) code:              5310
Other Name(s):                  
Municipality:                   Eghezée
Administrative District:        See: Eghezée
Judicial District:              See: Eghezée
Official Language:              See: Eghezée
Telephone Code(s):              
Province:                       Namur
 
 
Place Name:                     Tavigny
Postal (ZIP) code:              6662
Other Name(s):                  
Municipality:                   Houffalize
Administrative District:        See: Houffalize
Judicial District:              See: Houffalize
Official Language:              See: Houffalize
Telephone Code(s):              
Province:                       Luxembourg

Top of Page

http://belgium.rootsweb.com/
Search Help

Help with this topic can be obtained from the Support Team Member Luc Matthijs
The information on this page was submitted until 29 April 2003 by Georges Picavet, , , ,
If you have technical problems with this site, or this page, click on belgium-roots@advalvas.be
This web site is the collective work of the subscribers to the mail list BELGIUM-ROOTS-L founded June 1998 by Georges Picavet (see our members page and the copyrights page for more info)
F:\Webbeta\rw_belgiumroots\bel\_places\bel_pla_ta.html (bel_places_index)
This Global file was last updated 21/06/2003 07:27:56 CET and uploaded Wednesday, 30-Jul-2003 12:59:27 MDT
Counter Rootsweb