Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Visit RootsWeb The Belgium-Roots logo will be displayed soon at this place ...
BELGIUM-ROOTS Project
Places in Belgium


http://belgium.rootsweb.com/
Search Help
Home > Belgium > Belgium (1830-now) > Places
Section Map

Provinces | Districts | Cantons | Municipalities and Place Names | ZIP codes
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
UA - UZ

Place Name:                     Uccle
Postal (ZIP) code:              1180
Other Name(s):                  
Municipality:                   Ukkel
Administrative District:        See: Ukkel
Judicial District:              See: Ukkel
Official Language:              See: Ukkel
Telephone Code(s):              02
Province:                       Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest
 
 
Place Name:                     Ucimont
Postal (ZIP) code:              6833
Other Name(s):                  
Municipality:                   Bouillon
Administrative District:        See: Bouillon
Judicial District:              See: Bouillon
Official Language:              See: Bouillon
Telephone Code(s):              
Province:                       Luxembourg
 
 
Place Name:                     Udange
Postal (ZIP) code:
Other Name(s):                  Eiden
Municipality:
Administrative District:        See:
Judicial District:              See:
Official Language:              See:
Telephone Code(s):              
Province:                       Luxemburg
 
 
Place Name:                     Uikhoven
Postal (ZIP) code:              3631
Other Name(s):                  
Municipality:                   Maasmechelen
Administrative District:        See: Maasmechelen
Judicial District:              See: Maasmechelen
Official Language:              See: Maasmechelen
Telephone Code(s):              
Province:                       Limburg
 
 
Place Name:                     Uitbergen
Postal (ZIP) code:              9290
Other Name(s):                  
Municipality:                   Berlare
Administrative District:        See: Berlare
Judicial District:              See: Berlare
Official Language:              See: Berlare
Telephone Code(s):              
Province:                       Oost-Vlaanderen
 
 
Place Name:                     Uitkerke
Postal (ZIP) code:              8370
Other Name(s):                  Uytkerke
Municipality:                   Blankenberge
Administrative District:        See: Blankenberge
Judicial District:              See: Blankenberge
Official Language:              See: Blankenberge
Telephone Code(s):              
Province:                       West-Vlaanderen
 
 
Place Name:                     Ukkel
Postal (ZIP) code:              1180
Other Name(s):                  
Municipality:                   Ukkel
Administrative District:        Brussel Hoofdstad
Judicial District:              Brussel
Official Language:              X
Telephone Code(s):              02
Province:                       Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest
 
 
Place Name:                     Ulbeek
Postal (ZIP) code:              3832
Other Name(s):                  
Municipality:                   Wellen
Administrative District:        See: Wellen
Judicial District:              See: Wellen
Official Language:              See: Wellen
Telephone Code(s):              
Province:                       Limburg
 
 
Place Name:                     Upigny
Postal (ZIP) code:              5310
Other Name(s):                  
Municipality:                   Eghezée
Administrative District:        See: Eghezée
Judicial District:              See: Eghezée
Official Language:              See: Eghezée
Telephone Code(s):              
Province:                       Namur
 
 
Place Name:                     Ursel
Postal (ZIP) code:              9910
Other Name(s):                  
Municipality:                   Knesselare
Administrative District:        See: Knesselare
Judicial District:              See: Knesselare
Official Language:              See: Knesselare
Telephone Code(s):              
Province:                       Oost-Vlaanderen

Top of Page

http://belgium.rootsweb.com/
Search Help

Help with this topic can be obtained from the Support Team Member Luc Matthijs
The information on this page was submitted until 29 April 2003 by Georges Picavet, , , ,
If you have technical problems with this site, or this page, click on belgium-roots@advalvas.be
This web site is the collective work of the subscribers to the mail list BELGIUM-ROOTS-L founded June 1998 by Georges Picavet (see our members page and the copyrights page for more info)
F:\Webbeta\rw_belgiumroots\bel\_places\bel_pla_u.html (bel_places_index)
This Global file was last updated 21/06/2003 07:27:57 CET and uploaded Wednesday, 30-Jul-2003 12:59:07 MDT
Counter Rootsweb