Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Visit RootsWeb The Belgium-Roots logo will be displayed soon at this place ...
BELGIUM-ROOTS Project
Places in Belgium


http://belgium.rootsweb.com/
Search Help
Home > Belgium > Belgium (1830-now) > Places
Section Map

Provinces | Districts | Cantons | Municipalities and Place Names | ZIP codes
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
YA - YZ

Place Name:                     Yernée-Fraineux
Postal (ZIP) code:              4550
Other Name(s):                  
Municipality:                   Nandrin
Administrative District:        See: Nandrin
Judicial District:              See: Nandrin
Official Language:              See: Nandrin
Telephone Code(s):              
Province:                       Liège
 
 
Place Name:                     Ypres
Postal (ZIP) code:              8900
Other Name(s):                  Ieper
Municipality:                   Ieper
Administrative District:        See: Ieper
Judicial District:              See: Ieper
Official Language:              See: Ieper
Telephone Code(s):              
Province:                       West-Vlaanderen
 
 
Place Name:                     Yves-Gomezée
Postal (ZIP) code:              5650
Other Name(s):                  
Municipality:                   Walcourt
Administrative District:        See: Walcourt
Judicial District:              See: Walcourt
Official Language:              See: Walcourt
Telephone Code(s):              
Province:                       Namur
 
 
Place Name:                     Yvoir
Postal (ZIP) code:              5530
Other Name(s):                  
Municipality:                   Yvoir
Administrative District:        Dinant
Judicial District:              Dinant
Official Language:              F
Telephone Code(s):              082, 083, 081
Province:                       Namur

Top of Page

http://belgium.rootsweb.com/
Search Help

Help with this topic can be obtained from the Support Team Member Luc Matthijs
The information on this page was submitted until 29 April 2003 by Georges Picavet, , , ,
If you have technical problems with this site, or this page, click on belgium-roots@advalvas.be
This web site is the collective work of the subscribers to the mail list BELGIUM-ROOTS-L founded June 1998 by Georges Picavet (see our members page and the copyrights page for more info)
F:\Webbeta\rw_belgiumroots\bel\_places\bel_pla_y.html (bel_places_index)
This Global file was last updated 21/06/2003 07:27:59 CET and uploaded Wednesday, 30-Jul-2003 12:58:41 MDT
Counter Rootsweb